?

Log in

Pretty Pictures [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Pretty Pictures

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2004|03:12 pm]
Pretty Pictures
happylinds13
[Current Mood |highpictures!]
[Current Music |clarity-john mayer]

Well here are random pictures cause I'm bored.Most likely you've seen most of them.


And the lj cut thing isnt working, so I apoligize to your friends page.

hahaha, i remember making that one, when you obsessed w/ that stupid song



rafting tripppp


That crap on seans face is from the river rafting trip, the camera got wet


hahaha




can it get any gayer?





aw, little dixie


haha, patricia's eating gold fish, what a fat kid! haha


tiffany!!!!! <3 lol


haha, jewish asian girl!


haha, emily is quite the hair braider



kelly doing her sexy face, lol


hahahaha, that was when we were filming the macbeth video, i think we should make another one,haha, those things are too much fun


HAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHA


 

Link5 comments|Leave a comment

SEANBERT [Sep. 11th, 2004|04:21 pm]
Pretty Pictures

snapclick

friends forever!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 6th, 2004|12:26 pm]
Pretty Pictures

snapclick
hay boys.

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 4th, 2004|11:23 am]
Pretty Pictures
wallflowerr_
[Current Mood |boredbored]
[Current Music |the strokes % alone together]

Oh my.

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Sep. 3rd, 2004|03:13 am]
Pretty Pictures

bakuryuedge88
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 30th, 2004|12:07 am]
Pretty Pictures
happylinds13
Wow, this community is like, dead.
LinkLeave a comment

tears [Jul. 11th, 2004|04:05 pm]
Pretty Pictures
happylinds13

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

I'M HUNGRY.... [Jun. 18th, 2004|07:02 pm]
Pretty Pictures
happylinds13
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]
[Current Music |Doun't count on me-Sum 41]

THAT LOOKS SCRUMIOUS!

I want to make ravioli! thats looks fun!

I've been thinking about becoming a chef lately, and this is the kind of chef I would wantr to be, making fancy food, and making the dish all pretty, its kind of like art! except edible!!!

I thought this was cute!

Thats the kind of stuff I'm gonna make, all pretty and stuff.

Or maybe a wedding cake maker person?

I would also make platters like that

...someone teach me how to cook

Link2 comments|Leave a comment

eye puzzles... [Jun. 16th, 2004|04:41 pm]
Pretty Pictures
happylinds13
[Current Mood |curiouscurious]
[Current Music |If it makes you happy-Sheryl Crow]

this is coolPeople or Object?People or object?
 
 
 
 
 Old or Young?Old or young?
I dont see the "old" one, do you guys?
 
Ok, for this one, look at the dot in the middle and move your head and forth
 
WHICH WAY IS IT TURNING?????????????, first I see it going to the right, but then it goes left when i shift my eyes!
 
 
I just thought this was cool...look at it!!!
this one too...
 
Ok, comment and tell me what you think about these, I'm interested to know.
 
 
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2004|09:14 pm]
Pretty Pictures

bakuryuedge88
[Current Mood |bouncyF-A-T]

Powerpuff_Girls  Cross_Dressers

Dancing_Crowd 

 

Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]